Essex Mini League Info

ALL FIXTURES HERE   

————————————————————————————
R5 – Saturday 09 September @ Runnymede Pool
1st – Saffron Seals with 144 points
2nd – Basildon with 143 points
3rd – Rochford with 138 points
4th – Colchester with 125 points
5th – Canvey with 124 points 

EML Recording Sheet – 09 Sept CANVEY

Well done swimmers and well done officials and coaches – tonights event ran very smoothly and in good time, less than 2 hours!

R4 – Saturday 08 July – Hosted by Witham @ Braintree –
CANCELLED = nil point
Clashes with BWFSC Meet at LAC

ML Results – Jun17 So far

R3 – Saturday 10 June  @ South Woodham Ferrers
1st – Colchester with 180 points
2nd – Chelmsford 156 points
3rd – BOSS 146 points
4th – CISC with 125 points
5th – Maldon with 0 points – DNS

DSC_8069

Fixtures for 2017 – 5 Meets for CISC:
Please meet half an hour before the warm-up time that are displayed for each meet below, thanks:
2017 ML Fixtures

R2 – Saturday 13 May @ Hornchurch
1st – Harwich with 164 points
2nd – Clacton 138 points
3rd – Hornchurch  with 135 points
4th – Witham with 131 points
5th – Canvey with 118 points

DSC_8057

R1 – Saturday 11 March @ Witham, CM8 1EP – RESULTS
1st – Braintree with 177 points
2nd – BOSS with 152 points
3rd – Brentwood with 127 points
4th – CISC with 121 points
5th – Maldon with 101 points

2017 ML Fixtures

5-fixtures-for-2017

ML Fixtures 2016

12 November – Reserve date for re-arranged gala. Final date for league fixtures.

11 June – CANCELLED – CISC WILL NOT BE ATTENDING!

Due to less than half a team and no Coach we shall not be attending this long distance meet at Harwich!

14 May – Results

JOINT 1st – 156 points – Harlow & Braintree
3rd – 138 points – Saffron Seals
JOINT 4th – 111 points – Canvey  & Malden 

Host Club:   Harlow Penguins
Venue:   Harlow Leisure Zone
 
Team Pictures:
DSC_7871 DSC_7870 DSC_7869 DSC_7868 DSC_7867 DSC_7866

09 April

Host Club:   Canvey Island

Venue:   Runnymede Pool – R3 of 5 Results:
Chelmsford – 1st – 160 points
Harlow – 2nd – 147 points
Saffron Seals – 3rd – 141 points
Rochford – 4th – 132 points
Canvey – 5th – 103 points

Pictures can be found in the Gallery

12 March

Host Club:   Romford

Venue:   Hornchurch Sports Centre
Sat 12 Mar 2016 – R2 of 5 RESULTS:
Colchester – 1st place – 176 pnts
Romford – 2nd place – 167 pnts
Witham Dolphins – 3rd place – 121 pnts
Clacton – 4th place – 118 pnts
Canvey – 5th place – 98 pnts

DSC_7841

Mention picture time and they scarper!

Well done swimmers on your performance tonight, brill swimming and thank you all for attending :)
Big well done to Rio and McKenzie too, it was their first Mini League experience and both did really well.

13 February

Host Club:   Southend

Venue:   Southend Leisure & Tennis Centre
Garon Park, Southend, Essex   SS2 4FA

Sat 13 Feb 2016 – R1 of 5 RESULTS:
BOSS – 1st – 185 points   
Chelmsford – 2nd – 162 points
Harwich – 3rd – 138 points
Witham Dolphins – 4th – 128 points
Canvey Is – 5th – 93 points

DSC_7830

Well done swimmers, and a big well done to our two young boys Oliver and Max who accomplished their very first Mini League event.  A very enjoyable evening was had by all :) next date and venue is below, please make sure you’re available, thanks:

Completed Mini League Events 2015

07 February
Host Club:   Colchester   
Venue:   Colchester Leisure World
Cowdray Avenue, Colchester   CO1 1YH
Tel: 01206 282000
Warm-up:   7:15pm, Start:   7:45pm 
Other competing clubs: –
Harwich     Maldon     Redbridge     Canvey
2nd 161     3rd 121     5th 112          4th 120
Colchester 1st 175

14 March

Host Club:   Chelmsford

Venue:   South Woodham Ferrers Leisure Centre

Warm-up:   5:30pm, Start:   6:00pm
Other competing clubs: –
Romford    Southend    Witham    Canvey
2nd 161      3rd 132        4th 128     5th 124
Chelmsford 1st 165

Copy of EML Recording Sheet_ML_7_February_2015

A few photos of the event added on our Photo Gallery Page.

09 May – Pictures now added in the Gallery

Host Club:   Hornchurch

Venue:   Hornchurch Sports Centre   RM11 1JU

Tel:   01708 454135     Accessibility
Meet for 6:00pm (or earlier) Warm-up: 6:15pm, Start: 6:30pm
Other competing clubs: –
Maldon   Southend   Brentwood   Canvey

Winners are:   Canvey – well done swimmers :)

11 July

Host Club:   Canvey (5th, 112)

Venue:   Runnymede Pool, Kiln Road, Benfleet

Warm-up:    5:30pm, Start:   6:00pm
Other competing clubs: –
Harlow   Harwich   Rochford   Basildon
1st 157    4th 134     3rd 145     2nd 150

12 September

Host Club:   Braintree & Bocking

Venue:   Braintree Freeport   CM77 8YJ

Tel:   01376 333833     Parking Info     Vending Machines   Plenty of Shopping :)   Plenty of Restaurants
Warm-up:    6:00pm, Start:   6:30pm
Other competing clubs: –
Canvey   Havering   Southend   Witham
4th 160

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Come on Canvey